Home > About Us > Staff Directory > Teachers by Department

Teachers by Department


COUNSELLING

Name

Designation

Mdm Yee See Ling

Senior AED - Learning & Behavioural Support

Mr Dave Kang Chun Yong

AED - School Counsellor

Mr Mohammed Syahril Bin Samsudin

ECG Counsellor 


CRAFT & TECHNOLOGY

Name

Designation

Ms Choo Yue Ling Reyna

Head of Department

Mr Khor Teng Chih Ben

LT - Art

Mrs Sim - Loh Kah Lye Sarene

ST - Art

Mr Tang Chee Wai Vincent

ST - Design & Technology

Mrs Lai Theresa

School Staff Developer

Mr Mohammed Hazmi Bin Hasni

Year Head

Mrs Lock-Lian Wee Lee

ST - English Language

Miss Astrini Athirah Binti Alias

Teacher

Ms Gale Tan

Teacher

Mdm Nurhafizah Binte Hashim

Teacher

Mr Phua Yong Bin

Teacher

Mr Tan Wei Zhong

Teacher

Miss Tham Sin Wai Joanne

Teacher

Wan Zarifah Binte Wan Noor

Teacher


ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE

Name

Designation

Mdm Muneira Bte Daud

Head of Department

Mrs Deepa Madan

Subject Head

Mrs Lock-Lian Wee Lee

ST - English Language

Miss Nurkhalisah Binte Kassim

Assistant Year Head

Miss Stephens Gloria

ST - CCE

Mr Chua Yi Jonathan

Teacher

Mr Don Liew Ping An

Teacher

Mdm Du Meishan Grace

Teacher

Mr Khaizar Khuzema Shakir

Teacher

Mdm Law Wan Yi Georgina

Teacher

Mdm Lee Chai Noi

Teacher

Miss Li Jianmin

Teacher

Mr Muhammad Hakim Bin Mohsin Bin Talib

Teacher

Miss Ng Mun Puay Kimberly

Teacher

Mdm Nor Hasni Yanti Binte Hamim

Teacher

Mdm Nurhafizah Binte Hashim

Teacher

Miss Sarinah Binte Mohamed

Teacher

Miss Shalini d/o Sukumaran

Teacher

Ms Shobah Tamilchelvan  

Teacher

Mdm Yap Miao Koon Sharon

Teacher


HUMANITIES

Name

Designation

Mdm Devi d/o Lokanathan

Head of Department

Miss Lee Chin Li

SH - Geography

Mdm Nora Bte Osman

Year Head & SH - Social Studies

Ms Ho Sue Shen Evelyn

SH - Student Well-Being

Mdm Nur Azlyna Binte Mohamed Tahir

SH - CCE

Miss Stephens Gloria

ST - CCE

Mr Justin Ee Wei-Yao

Teacher

Mdm Law Wan Yi Georgina

Teacher

Miss Li Jianmin

Teacher

Mdm Nur Syazana Binte Shahul Hameed

Teacher

Miss Shalini d/o Sukumaran

Teacher

Miss Siti Nurbaya Binte Rameh

Teacher

Mdm Yap Miao Koon Sharon

Teacher


INFORMATION & COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY

Name

Designation

Mr Chen Jingyuan Alvin

HOD - Educational Technology

Ms Ng Geck Woon

SH - Educational Technology

Miss Hazimah Bt Aslam Khan

Teacher

Mr Lio Ann Chyi Leon

Teacher

Miss Toh Mei Lin Lynda Marie

Teacher

Mr Tan Wei Zhong

Teacher


MATHEMATICS

Name

Designation

Miss Chua Siew Ling Alice

Head of Department

Mr Neo Guang Xian

Subject Head

Mdm Noor Azean Binte Khamis

ST - Mathematics

Miss Wong Mei Wen Fortuna

SH - Student Leadership

Mrs Chia-Low Yun Ning Cheryl

Teacher 

Mr Chua Teoh Guan

Teacher

Mr Don Liew Ping An

Teacher

Miss Grace Lee Yuan Ping

Teacher

Mdm Du Meishan Grace

Teacher

Miss Hazimah Bt Aslam Khan

Teacher

Mr Justin Ee Wei-Yao

Teacher 

Mr Lai Hon Kit Chris

Teacher

Miss Ng Mun Puay Kimberly

Teacher

Mr Ong Teck Guan

Teacher

Mrs Poh-Toh Lay Min

Teacher

Mr Samuel Tay Woei Long 

Teacher 

Ms Sayuri Limarsono

Teacher

Miss Teo Zhi Hui Geraldine

Teacher

Mrs Wee-Ho Gim Hui

Teacher

Ms Yeo Theng Hong

Teacher

Ms Yeong Weng Mun Melissa

Teacher

Mrs Pong-Tiu Biau Choon

Teacher

Mr Tay Boon Kee

Teacher

Mdm Wong Lian Fong Amy

Teacher


MOTHER TONGUE LANGUAGES

Name

Designation

Mdm Lei Mee

Head of Department

Mdm Fakhrunnisaa A Binte A M

Teacher

Mdm Julinda Bte Hassan

Teacher 

Mdm Lim Soon Jong

Teacher

Mdm Lu Jun Chao

Teacher

Mr Muhamad Zahirrudin Bin Mohamad Ayub

Teacher

Mdm Nurulhuda Binte Ab Hamid

Teacher

Mr Ong Zi Xiang

Teacher

Miss Pearly Siah Bee Shian

Teacher

Mdm Sarimah Binti Ahmad

Teacher

Mdm Sun XiuLi

Teacher

Mdm Zhang Lu

Teacher

Ms Zhao Tong

Teacher

Mr Zhuang Junming Edwin

Teacher


PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Name

Designation

Mr Tan Hee Pheng

Head of Department

Miss Ming Fong Yee

HOD - Student Management

Mr Teo Soon Ann

Assistant Year Head

Mdm Ananurmelati Binti Abdul Rahman

Teacher

Miss Teo Zhi Hui Geraldine

Teacher

Mr Wong Keng Tong Michael

Teacher

Mr Kang Guan Wei

Teacher


SCIENCE

Name

Designation

Miss Goh Poh Hong Patricia

Head of Department

Mr Chen Jingyuan Alvin

HOD - Educational Technology

Mrs Irene Allan

LH - Science

Mr Abu Bakar Bin Farid

LT - Physics

Mdm Ashikin Abdul Ra'uuf

ST - Learning Needs

Mr Tan Choon Hou Alvin

ST - Physics

Miss Ming Fong Yee

HOD - Student Management

Mdm Farhana Bte Mohamad Noor

HOD - CCE

Ms Ng Geck Woon

SH - Educational Technology

Ms Koh Ruiyin Evelyn

SH - CCA (Internal)

Ms Cheng Pei Boon Stephanie

Teacher

Mr Chua Teoh Guan

Teacher

Miss Gan Bee Yong

Teacher

Miss Grace Lee Yuan Ping

Teacher

Mr Goh Kok Soon Ronnie

Teacher

Mr Khaizar Khuzema Shakir 

Teacher

Mr Lio Ann Chyi Leon

Teacher

Mr Muhammad Hakim Bin Mohsin Bin Talib

Teacher

Ms Phua Li Xian

Teacher

Mr Phua Yong Bin

Teacher

Mr Saktun Bin Tulus

Teacher

Mr Samuel Tay Woei Long

Teacher

Miss Tan Foong Heng

Teacher

Mdm Wong Lian Fong

Teacher

Ms Yeong Weng Mun Melissa

Teacher